Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Up Gradation Of Existing 01 No. 72 Hp Diesel Engine Pump Set New One At Choudhary Tank Pump House, Bambooflat Under Sd Ii, Apwd, Wimberlygunj Under Eand M Division, Apwd, Prothrapur.
|
| Description |
Sw Sitc 01 No. 156 Hp 6 R1080 Ta Kirloskar Make Diesel Engine Coupled With Kirloskar Make Rkb 125/27, 8 Stage Pump Set At Choudary Tank Pump House, Bambooflat Under Sd Ii, Apwd, Wimberlygunj.
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_APWD_15447_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT No 26/EE/EandM/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 34282 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | South Andaman |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.andaman.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=16353 |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Up-gradation of existing 01 no 72 hp diesel engine with new one at sonapahad dam pump house under sd-ii apwd, wimberlygunj under eandm division, apwd, prothrapur
Sw sitc 01 no. 156 hp 6r1080ta kirloskar make diesel engine coupled with kirloskar make dsm 150/46 pump set at sonapahad dam pump house under sd-ii, apwd, wimberlygunj
Read moreRandmo water pump sets at various location under bambooflat and wimberlygunj area under sd-ii, apwd wimberlygunj under eandm division, apwd, prothrapur 2024-25 sw supplying of maintenance spare parts for water pumps
Randmo water pump sets at various location under bambooflat and wimberlygunj area under sd-ii, apwd wimberlygunj under eandm division, apwd, prothrapur 2024-25 sw supplying of maintenance spare parts for water pumps
Read moreUp-gradation of existing 01 no. 92 hp diesel engine pump set new one at caddlegunj pump house under sd-ii, apwd, wimberlygunj under eandm division, apwd, prothrapur
Sw sitc 01 no. 167 hp 6r1080ta kirloskar make diesel engine coupled with kirloskar make rkb 125/27, 6 stage pump set at caddlegunj pump house under sd-ii, apwd, wimberlygunj
Read moreRenovation of 04 nos. type-iv qtrs for chc bambooflat under bambooflat sub division, rcd wimberlygunj under eandm division apwd, prothrapur sw renovation of iei
Renovation of 04 nos. type-iv qtrs for chc bambooflat under bambooflat sub division, rcd wimberlygunj under eandm division apwd, prothrapur sw renovation of iei
Read moreSitc of 01 no. diesel pump set at sonapahad check weir pump house under sd-ii, apwd wimberlygunj under eandm division, apwd, prothrapur
Sw sitc of 01 no 156 hp 6r1080ta kirloskar make diesel engine coupled with kirloskar make dsm 150/46 pump set at sonapahad check weir pump house under sd-ii, apwd, wimberlygunj
Read moreUp-gradation of existing 01 no 72 hp diesel engine coupled with new one at namunaghar dam no1 pump house under sdii, apwd wimberlygunj under eandm division, apwd, prothrapur
Sw sitc of 01 no 127 hp 6r1080t kirloskar make diesel engine coupled with kirloskar make dsm 125/40 pump set at namunaghar dam no 1 pump house under sdii apwd wimberlygunj
Read moreRenovation of 01 no jes site office-cum-residence under bambooflat sub division, rcd, apwd, wimberlygunj under eandm division apwd, prothrapur sw renovation of iei
Renovation of 01 no jes site office-cum-residence under bambooflat sub division, rcd, apwd, wimberlygunj under eandm division apwd, prothrapur sw renovation of iei
Read moreSitc of 01 no. 2.0 ton split type air conditioner in dental opd at chc bambooflat under sub division no-ii, apwd wimberlygunj of eandm division, prothrapur
Sitc of 01 no. 2.0 ton split type air conditioner in dental opd at chc bambooflat under sub division no-ii, apwd wimberlygunj of eandm division, prothrapur
Read moreUp-gradation of existing 01 no. rb66 diesel engine pump set new one at ahw pump house under sd-ii, apwd, wimberlygunj under eand m division, apwd, prothrapur
Sw sitc 01 no. 127 hp 6r1080t kirloskar make diesel engine coupled with kirloskar make dsm 125/40 pump set at ahw pump house, bambooflat under sd-ii, apwd, wimberlygunj
Read moreRandm of trucks under sd ii, apwd, wimberlygunj under eandm division, apwd, prothrapur during 2023-24
Sw repair and renovation of ashok leyland water tanker taurus 2516/2 bearing regn no. an 01c 0295 by installing new self starter assembly, batteries, tyres and other spares to make it road worthy condition
Read moreof your Industry type