Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Timing Belt,Cover Timing Belt,Handle Inside Lh,Filter Fuel,Wind Shield Glass,Driver Side Glas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5527180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 22, 2024 01:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 664 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MUSHTAQ AHMAD | - | 06-11-2024 19:31:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S.TANVEER AHMAD PEERZADA | - | 10-11-2024 11:45:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TARIQ ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2024 19:34:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARIQ ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cover timing belt,Cover timing belt,Handle inside LH,Filter Fuel,Wind Shield Glass,Driver side Glas | 39994.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MUSHTAQ AHMAD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cover timing belt,Cover timing belt,Handle inside LH,Filter Fuel,Wind Shield Glass,Driver side Glas | 40094.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S.TANVEER AHMAD PEERZADA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cover timing belt,Cover timing belt,Handle inside LH,Filter Fuel,Wind Shield Glass,Driver side Glas | 43450.00 | L3 |