Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For Adding 01 No 132 33 Kv 40 Mva Transformer Against Increasing Capacity At 132 Kv Sub Station Dph Under Etd I Ghaziabad Under Transmission West Zone Meerut
|
| Description |
For Adding 01 No 132 33 Kv 40 Mva Transformer Against Increasing Capacity At 132 Kv Sub Station Dph Under Etd I Ghaziabad Under Transmission West Zone Meerut
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_UPTCL_1138752_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-04/2026-27CE(TW)MRT |
| Tender Fee | 2950 |
| EMD | 2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GHAZIABAD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2126117 |
| Start Date | April 18, 2026 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2026
Expired 129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for increasing capacity from (2x63) mva to (2x63 plus 1x40) mva transformer with bay at 132 kv substation dph, ghaziabad.
Civil work for increasing capacity from (2x63) mva to (2x63 plus 1x40) mva transformer with bay at 132 kv substation dph, ghaziabad.
Read moreCivil works of construction increasing capacity from (2x63) mva to (3x63) mva at 132 kv sub station, teelamore, ghaziabad.
Civil works of construction increasing capacity from (2x63) mva to (3x63) mva at 132 kv sub station, teelamore, ghaziabad.
Read moreCivil works of construction increasing capacity from (2x63) mva to (3x63) mva at 132 kv sub station, teelamore, ghaziabad.
Civil works of construction increasing capacity from (2x63) mva to (3x63) mva at 132 kv sub station, teelamore, ghaziabad.
Read moreThe work for erection and commissioning of 40 mva, 132/33 kv transformer at 132 lv sub-station lalpur against increasing capacity from (2x40) mva to (3 x 40) mva under etd, rampur
The work for erection and commissioning of 40 mva, 132/33 kv transformer at 132 lv sub-station lalpur against increasing capacity from (2x40) mva to (3 x 40) mva under etd, rampur
Read moreThe work of carriage of 40 mva transformer from 220 kv sub-station chandausi to 132 kv asmouli dismantling and shifting of 20 mva and erection of 40 mva against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub-station asmouli under etd sambhal
The work of carriage of 40 mva transformer from 220 kv sub-station chandausi to 132 kv asmouli dismantling and shifting of 20 mva and erection of 40 mva against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub-station asmouli under etd sambhal
Read moreIncreasing capacity from 40 mva, 132/33 kv transformer construction of 132 kv bay extension of 132 kv busbar strengthening of 33 kv busbar at 132 kv sub-station najibabad under etd dhampur
Increasing capacity from 40 mva, 132/33 kv transformer construction of 132 kv bay extension of 132 kv busbar strengthening of 33 kv busbar at 132 kv sub-station najibabad under etd dhampur
Read moreWork of installation of 40 mva transformer , construction of its 132 kv and 33 kv bay and supply of associated materials against increasing capacity at 132 kv substation shatrughanpur, gorakhpur under etd-i, gorakhpur
Work of installation of 40 mva transformer , construction of its 132 kv and 33 kv bay and supply of associated materials against increasing capacity at 132 kv substation shatrughanpur, gorakhpur under etd-i, gorakhpur
Read moreWork of installation of 40 mva transformer , construction of its 132 kv and 33 kv bay and supply of associated materials against increasing capacity at 132 kv substation bhathat, gorakhpur under etd-i, gorakhpur
Work of installation of 40 mva transformer , construction of its 132 kv and 33 kv bay and supply of associated materials against increasing capacity at 132 kv substation bhathat, gorakhpur under etd-i, gorakhpur
Read moreIncreasing capacity work from 40 mva transformer at 132 kv sub-station awas vikas under etd-i moradabad.
Increasing capacity work from 40 mva transformer at 132 kv sub-station awas vikas under etd-i moradabad.
Read moreCivil works for increasing capacity from (2x40) mva to (3x40) mva transformer at 132/33 kv gis sub station, bsr-ii, ghaziabad.
Civil works for increasing capacity from (2x40) mva to (3x40) mva transformer at 132/33 kv gis sub station, bsr-ii, ghaziabad.
Read moreof your Industry type