Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components. 🚗🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Specifically, We Require The Following Items: Gasket Pn 40 W96415002996 Gasket Pn 40 W96415003011 O Ring Size 300 X11 W96415300245 Gasket Pn 40 W9 Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Gaskets, Automotive Components, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bid Submission, O Rings| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W96415002996 Gasket Pn 40,Gasket Pn 40 W96415003011,O Ring Size 300 X11 W96415300245,Gasket Pn 40 W9
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4884427 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTSNU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashim Dalui
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS | - | 16-05-2024 09:03:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 16-05-2024 12:57:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS | - | 18-05-2024 10:10:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W96415002996 GASKET PN 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 37884.000 |
| RUBBER PROFILE PERBUMANN HW5983685023 | NA | BOQ Item | 1520 | ₹ 34960.000 |
| GASKET PN 40 W96415300237 | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 5980.000 |
| GASKET PN 40 W96415300229 | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 31824.000 |
| GASKET TGEW59801018 | NA | BOQ Item | 147 | ₹ 78057.000 |
| RUBBER PERBUNAN N SHEET HW5981786027 | NA | BOQ Item | 323 | ₹ 157947.000 |
| GASKET W96413903830 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 4672.800 |
| RUBBER PROFILE PERBUMANN HW5983685015 | NA | BOQ Item | 3735 | ₹ 198328.500 |