Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Special Repairs To Roads & Road Furniture At Inhs Dhanvantari, Port Blair 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For Special Repairs To Roads, Road Furniture, And Berms At The Back Side Of Inhs Dhanvantari And In Front Of Building No. P209, Under Ge Minnie Bay Port, Blair. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 86,800 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Work Schedules, And Compliance With Environmental And Safety Regulations. The Project Scope Includes The Restoration And Maintenance Of Infrastructure To Ensure Safe And Efficient Access To The Facilities. Keywords: Road Repairs, Road Furniture, Inhs Dhanvantari, Port Blair, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
81087 Special Repairs To Roads Road Furniture Berm Etc Back Side Of Inhs Dhanvantari And Infront Of Building No P209 Under Ge Minniebay Port Blair
|
| Description |
Special Repairs To Roads Road Furniture Berm Etc Back Side Of Inhs Dhanvantari And Infront Of Building No P 209 Under Ge Minniebay Port Blair
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_655665_1 |
|
Reference Number |
81087 SPECIAL REPAIRS TO ROADS, ROAD FURNITURE, BERM ETC., BACK SIDE OF INHS DHANVANTARI AND INFRONT |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 86800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Port Blair |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=733679 |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Special repair to guard room (building no.p-301) at inhs dhanvantari and provision of parking shed for visitors at sho under ge minniebay port blair
Special repair to guard room (building no.p-301) at inhs dhanvantari and provision of parking shed for visitors at sho under ge minniebay port blair
Read moreTerm contract for artificier works for ashwini nagar, jayant park, inhs dhanvantari and other allied areas under age b/r-i in ge minniebay port blair
Term contract for artificier works for ashwini nagar, jayant park, inhs dhanvantari and other allied areas under age b/r-i in ge minniebay port blair
Read moreTerm contract for artificier works for ashwini nagar, jayant park, inhs dhanvantari and other allied areas under age b/r-i in ge minniebay port blair
Term contract for artificier works for ashwini nagar, jayant park, inhs dhanvantari and other allied areas under age b/r-i in ge minniebay port blair
Read more81039 periodical maintenance of central type ac plants at inhs dhanvantari hq 34 weu and other connected items under age em-i of ge minniebay port blair
81039 periodical maintenance of central type ac plants at inhs dhanvantari hq 34 weu and other connected items under age em-i of ge minniebay port blair
Read moreRepairs to fire alarm panel for ensuring functionality of fire alarm system of inhs dhanvantari under ge minniebay
Repairs to fire alarm panel for ensuring functionality of fire alarm system of inhs dhanvantari under ge minniebay
Read more81155 repairs to road, kerb stone, road berm and road furniture etc at area under age b/r-i at ge minniebay, port blair
Repairs to road, kerb stone, road berm and road furniture etc at area under age b/r-i at ge minniebay, port blair
Read moreAddn/altn and upgradation of 180kva dg set with 380 kva and connected works against ber for modular ot of inhs dhanvantari at old power house under age e/m-i at ge minniebay port blair
Addn/altn and upgradation of 180kva dg set with 380 kva and connected works against ber for modular ot of inhs dhanvantari at old power house under age e/m-i at ge minniebay port blair
Read more81143 special repair for replacement of old vintage four pole/ two pole structures with sf6 based ring main units at inhs dhanvantari under ge minniebay
Special repair for replacement of old vintage four pole/ two pole structures with sf6 based ring main units at inhs dhanvantari under ge minniebay
Read more81138 repairs to road and road furniture under age b/r-ii at ge minniebay, port blair
Repairs to road and road furniture under age b/r-ii at ge minniebay, port blair
Read moreof your Industry type