Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛫 Procurement Opportunity: S Band 4 Array Conformal Antenna 📡 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of S Band 4 Array Conformal Antenna Systems. 🔫 🗓️ Deadline: April 23, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers With Expertise In Advanced Antenna Technology Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: S Band 4 Array Conformal Antenna, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Advanced Antenna Technology, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S Band 4 Array Conformal Antenna
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4820034 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACD COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACD Communications Pvt Ltd Model : ACD-CA-2.2-2.3G-4AMSP Title : S Band 4 Array Conformal Antenna | 23-04-2024 17:28:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED | Make : BEL Model : S BAND 4 ARRAY CONFORMAL ANTENNA Title : S BAND 4 ARRAY CONFORMAL ANTENNA | 23-04-2024 17:36:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | EXCEL RADIO FREQUENCY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL RADIO FREQUENCY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : EXD-134-4 Title : CONFORMAL ANTENNA | 22-04-2024 16:47:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INCREDIBLE ADVANCE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : IAT-ANP225ABD Title : CONFORMAL ANTENNA | 22-04-2024 18:07:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LOTUS MICROWAVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Lotus Antennas And Microwave Technologies Pvt.Ltd Model : LAT222AR4-37 Title : S BAND 4 ARRAY CONFORMAL ANTENNA | 22-04-2024 15:15:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | N SPACE TECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : N Space Tech India Pvt Ltd Model : NST/BDL/S-BAND/ANT Title : S BAND 4 ARRAY CONFORMAL ANTENNA | 23-04-2024 19:47:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SCIENTIFIC MICROWAVE | Make : SCIENTIFIC MICROWAVE Model : SM023SPCBCA Title : CONFORMAL ANTENNA | 23-04-2024 19:39:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ST ADVANCED COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ST Advanced Composites (P) Ltd Model : STAC_S4ACA Title : S BAND 4 ARRAY CONFORMAL ANTENNA | 22-04-2024 20:25:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | THIAGARAJAR TELEKOM SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : TTSL Model : TTSL-FSCA-Sx-24 Title : S-Band Conformal Antenna | 23-04-2024 16:54:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | XTRAGEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Xtragen Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : XT-CFA-2P2GV1-24 Title : S Band 4 Array Conformal Antenna | 23-04-2024 16:37:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Providing rcc road at 110kv s/s devarahipparagi
Providing rcc road at 110kv s/s devarahipparagi
Read moreKbs-g-s-05
Kbs general stall-05, area-72 sq.ft, mlf rs.88,987, emd rs.54,297, license period 6 years
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreTransportation of chilled milk from s i hagalahalli rmt route bmcs to manmul
Transportation of chilled milk from s i hagalahalli rmt route bmcs to manmul
Read moreConstruction of gutter in s c colony at badigwaad village of gokak taluka
Construction of gutter in s c colony at badigwaad village of gokak taluka
Read moreImprovement of road from gujanal village to mallapur s a. village in gokak taluka
Improvement of road from gujanal village to mallapur s a. village in gokak taluka
Read moreof your Industry type