Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surf Detergent Powder,Lifebuoy Soap,Vim Bar,Brasso Liquid 100 Ml,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Hit Spray,Harpic,Dett
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4541896 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADWITESSENCIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
107540
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Inland Waterways Authority Of India (iwai)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADWITESSENCIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 13:12:39 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MULTIRAINBOW PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 13:58:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Projects Solution Enterprises | - | 06-02-2024 16:12:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SONI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 13:27:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADWITESSENCIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SURF DETERGENT POWDER,LIFEBUOY SOAP,VIM BAR,BRASSO LIQUID 100 ML,PHENYL 1 LTR,HIT SPRAY,HARPIC,DETT | 107540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SURF DETERGENT POWDER,LIFEBUOY SOAP,VIM BAR,BRASSO LIQUID 100 ML,PHENYL 1 LTR,HIT SPRAY,HARPIC,DETT | 111650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Projects Solution Enterprises | Item Categories : SURF DETERGENT POWDER,LIFEBUOY SOAP,VIM BAR,BRASSO LIQUID 100 ML,PHENYL 1 LTR,HIT SPRAY,HARPIC,DETT | 114116.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MULTIRAINBOW PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SURF DETERGENT POWDER,LIFEBUOY SOAP,VIM BAR,BRASSO LIQUID 100 ML,PHENYL 1 LTR,HIT SPRAY,HARPIC,DETT | 146628.87 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SURF DETERGENT POWDER | NA | BOQ Item | 81 | ₹ 8667.000 |
| LIFEBUOY SOAP | NA | BOQ Item | 152 | ₹ 5320.000 |
| VIM BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 1155.000 |
| BRASSO LIQUID 100 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| PHENYL 1 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 8170.000 |
| HIT SPRAY | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 9675.000 |
| HARPIC | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 3267.000 |
| DETTOL HANDWASH | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 2772.000 |
| NARIYAL RASSI | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| PHOOL JHADOO | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 3080.000 |
| NARIYAL JHADOO | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| MARKIN CLOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 132 | ₹ 8580.000 |
| COTTON DUSTER | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 3024.000 |
| COTTON WASTE | NA | BOQ Item | 282 | ₹ 46530.000 |