Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Beml Tractor Heavy 75 Ton; Beml Tractor Heavy 75 Ton; Yes; Buyer P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3643985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 02:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISE | 09-07-2023 21:35:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DILIP AUTO AGENCY | 10-07-2023 02:33:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDRA AUTO SERVICES | 10-07-2023 08:43:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAH AUTOMOBILES | 10-07-2023 03:39:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Shree Ashapura Supplier | 10-07-2023 09:10:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUDRA AUTO SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - BEML TRACTOR HEAVY 75 TON; BEML TRACTOR HEAVY 75 TON; Yes; Buyer P | 3500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DILIP AUTO AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - BEML TRACTOR HEAVY 75 TON; BEML TRACTOR HEAVY 75 TON; Yes; Buyer P | 4000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAH AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - BEML TRACTOR HEAVY 75 TON; BEML TRACTOR HEAVY 75 TON; Yes; Buyer P | 4500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - BEML TRACTOR HEAVY 75 TON; BEML TRACTOR HEAVY 75 TON; Yes; Buyer P | 77777.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Shree Ashapura Supplier( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - BEML TRACTOR HEAVY 75 TON; BEML TRACTOR HEAVY 75 TON; Yes; Buyer P | 141111.00 | L5 |