Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cctv Camera,Wire Bundle,Led Tv 32 Inch,Dvr,Hdd 1 Tb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4583209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sai Solar and Multiservices
Contract Value
140496
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subhash Navnath Dahifale
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Ahmednagar District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAITANYA KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 17:54:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | - | 20-02-2024 17:24:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | - | 20-02-2024 12:16:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | Item Categories : Cctv camera,Wire Bundle,Led tv 32 inch,Dvr,Hdd 1 tb | 140496.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAITANYA KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cctv camera,Wire Bundle,Led tv 32 inch,Dvr,Hdd 1 tb | 156000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | Item Categories : Cctv camera,Wire Bundle,Led tv 32 inch,Dvr,Hdd 1 tb | 175500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cctv camera | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Wire Bundle | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 50996.000 |
| Led tv 32 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Dvr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Hdd 1 tb | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5500.000 |