Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve Seat Ay 6017,Stem A 6 3 Sqcm 6017 Bpe 1 And Bpe 2 Valve Type E45 S Ref 6110 Equp Name Hp Bypas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4770277 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
9695391.64
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mehebub Alam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 24-04-2024 15:06:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : VALVE SEAT AY-6017,STEM A 6 3 SQCM-6017 BPE-1 and BPE-2 VALVE TYPE E45S REF 6110 EQUP NAME HP BYPAS | 9884800.14 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALVE SEAT AY-6017 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2606572.800 |
| STEM A 6 3 SQCM-6017 BPE-1 and BPE-2 VALVE TYPE E45S REF 6110 EQUP NAME HP BYPASS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 650416.000 |
| 6 C2500 NRV BW WCC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1910308.600 |
| USEALING RING FULLY MACHINED AS PER DRAWING ASS DRG DESC HP INLET ASSEMBLY ASSLY DRG NO 11051409000 PART NO 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1802195.120 |
| U SEALING RING FULLY MACHINED AS PER DRAWING ASS DRG DESC HP INLET ASSEMBLY ASSLY DRG NO 11051409000 PART NO 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1802195.120 |
| SEAL RING SPARE TE PART NO 0 ASSLY DRG NO 11540101000 VAR 00 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 923704.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type