Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Study Table,Chair,Metal Beds,Dinning Table,Dining Chair
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4559297
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 00:19
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HANS FABRICATORS

Contract Value

3307928

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 206 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jitendra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Central Universities

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORS - 07-02-2024 19:31:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 DECOR MODULAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-02-2024 16:27:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 ESAR PITI TOOL PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-02-2024 16:23:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 GENUINE SUPPLIES AND SERVICES - 12-02-2024 16:56:11 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
5 HANS FABRICATORS - 12-02-2024 18:13:49 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 KAIROTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-02-2024 11:30:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 M/S ANMOL ENTERPRISES - 12-02-2024 13:03:16 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
8 M/S SKN DESIGN CONCEPTS - 12-02-2024 13:56:29 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
9 MERAKI MARINE MART - 12-02-2024 08:22:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
10 METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-02-2024 14:21:19 MSE MII MSE Qualified
11 OM IRON & STEEL FABRICATOR - 12-02-2024 12:15:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
12 POOJA TRADERS - 11-02-2024 13:43:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
13 PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE - 12-02-2024 15:44:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
14 Rishabh Enterprises - 12-02-2024 17:03:25 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
15 Tech_House - 12-02-2024 17:16:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
16 TechOreo Host & Security - 12-02-2024 13:46:44 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
17 Trident Tech Enterprises - 12-02-2024 05:38:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HANS FABRICATORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Study Table,Chair,Metal Beds,Dinning Table,Dining Chair 3307928.00 L1
2 BALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Study Table,Chair,Metal Beds,Dinning Table,Dining Chair 3806400.00 L2
3 GENUINE SUPPLIES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Study Table,Chair,Metal Beds,Dinning Table,Dining Chair 4485100.00 L3
4 METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Study Table,Chair,Metal Beds,Dinning Table,Dining Chair 4776888.00 L4
5 DECOR MODULAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Study Table,Chair,Metal Beds,Dinning Table,Dining Chair 4909280.00 L5
6 MERAKI MARINE MART (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Study Table,Chair,Metal Beds,Dinning Table,Dining Chair 4999920.00 L6
7 M/S ANMOL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Study Table,Chair,Metal Beds,Dinning Table,Dining Chair 6459450.00 L7
8 KAIROTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Study Table,Chair,Metal Beds,Dinning Table,Dining Chair 6616400.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Study Table NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 1540000.000
Chair NA BOQ Item 310 ₹ 868000.000
Metal Beds NA BOQ Item 268 ₹ 696800.000
Dinning Table NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 113128.000
Dining Chair NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 90000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise