Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Electrical Infrastructure Expansion Opportunity 🏗️ West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd Is Seeking Bids For The Laying Of 11 Kv 3 X95 Sq.Mm. Xlpe Cable To Support The Installation Of A 100 Kva Distribution Transformer (Dtr) At Patrapara Kali Mandir, Patrappur, Under Tamluk Division. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 35,21 Has Been Set. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake This Project, Which Involves The Installation Of Electrical Infrastructure. Proposals Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Cost Estimates, Adhering To The Project's Requirements And Timelines. Keywords: Electrical Cable, 11 Kv, Xlpe, Distribution Transformer, West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd, Tender, Bid, Patrapara Kali Mandir, Tamluk Division, State Govt. And Ut| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laying Of 11 Kv 3 X95 Sq.Mm. Xlpe Cable For Installation Of 100 Kva Dtr At At Patrapara Kali Mandir Under Tamluk Division
|
| Description |
Laying Of 11 Kv 3 X95 Sq.Mm. Xlpe Cable For Installation Of 100 Kva Dtr At At Patrapara Kali Mandir Under Tamluk Division
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WBSED_701882_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DMTD/E-TENDER/PRATAPPUR /CABLE LAYING/2024-25/03 DT.27.06.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3521 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Patrapara,Patrappur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1530798 |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Laying of 11kv 3x95 sqmm xlpe cable for installation of dtr at dahabarnan location under tamluk division
Laying of 11kv 3x95 sqmm xlpe cable for installation of dtr at dahabarnan location under tamluk division
Read moreWork for laying of 11kv 3x95 sq.mm. xlpe cable for installation of 100 kva dtr for sharing the load from existing dtr at pratappur vivekananda nursery school under pratappur customer care centre under tamluk division
Work for laying of 11kv 3x95 sq.mm. xlpe cable for installation of 100 kva dtr for sharing the load from existing dtr at pratappur vivekananda nursery school under pratappur customer care centre under tamluk division
Read moreLaying of 11kv 3x185 sq.mm. xlpe cable for for phe connection at danipur under tamluk division
Work schedule for installation of 25 kva dtr on 9mt dp struture wilth drawal of 185 mtr htoh line and 374 mtr ug cable for phe connection at danipur under nandakumar ccc under tamluk division
Read moreof your Industry type