Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camouflage Net 90 X90 Ft,Camouflage Net 40 X 40 Ft,Camouflage Net 35 X 35 Ft,Camouflage Net 37 X 55
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3896509 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JETCORD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-09-2023 13:58:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAA JAWALA GENERAL SUPPLIER AND CONTRACTOR | - | 11-09-2023 10:19:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SP ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 11:10:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA JAWALA GENERAL SUPPLIER AND CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Camouflage Net 90 x90 Ft,Camouflage Net 40 x 40 ft,Camouflage Net 35 x 35 ft,Camouflage Net 37 x 55 | 108816.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Camouflage Net 90 x90 Ft,Camouflage Net 40 x 40 ft,Camouflage Net 35 x 35 ft,Camouflage Net 37 x 55 | 115800.00 | L2 |