Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 52 Blackspot Rectification Project 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Under The Public Sector Undertakings, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Rectification Of A Blackspot On The Jaipur Tonk Deoli Section Of National Highway 52 In Rajasthan. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 11:00 Am 💲 Tender Fee: Inr 20,000 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 10,84,300 This Project Is On An Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Mode And Requires A Comprehensive Proposal That Includes Detailed Design, Material Procurement, And Construction Plans, Adhering To The Specifications And Timelines Set By Mo Rth. Keywords: Nhai, Blackspot Rectification, National Highway 52, Epc Mode, Public Sector Undertaking, Road Infrastructure, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rectification Of Mo Rth Identified Blackspot On Jaipur Tonk Deoli Section Of Nh 52 In The State Of Rajasthan On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Rectification Of Mo Rth Identified Blackspot On Jaipur Tonk Deoli Section Of Nh 52 In The State Of Rajasthan On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_191450_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/RO Jpr/Blackspot/JTD/NH52/24 25 |
| Tender Fee | 20000 |
| EMD | 1.08 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI RO JAIPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209623 |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreRectification works at 05 morth identified blackspot locations on jaipur tonk deoli section of nh 52 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Rectification works at 05 morth identified blackspot locations on jaipur tonk deoli section of nh 52 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Read moreRectification works at 05 morth identified blackspot locations on jaipur tonk deoli section of nh 52 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Rectification works at 05 morth identified blackspot locations on jaipur tonk deoli section of nh 52 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Read moreRectification of the morth identified blackspot id no. rj 02(02) 256 at ch. 21.780 (lalpur chouraha) on rajsamand bhilwara section of national highway 758 on epc mode
Rectification of the morth identified blackspot id no. rj 02(02) 256 at ch. 21.780 (lalpur chouraha) on rajsamand bhilwara section of national highway 758 on epc mode
Read moreRectification of morth identified blackspot no. jk 02 023 sidco at km 69.135 to km 69.980 on nh44 by taking longer term measures in the ut of jammu kashmir on epc mode.
Rectification of morth identified blackspot no. jk 02 023 sidco at km 69.135 to km 69.980 on nh44 by taking longer term measures in the ut of jammu kashmir on epc mode.
Read moreConstruction of entry-exit ramps at rob km 9.996 on jind bypass for rectification of morth blackspot on epc mode in the state of haryana.
Construction of entry-exit ramps at rob km 9.996 on jind bypass for rectification of morth blackspot on epc mode in the state of haryana.
Read moreRectification of morth identified blackspots at 05 locations at nindar mod,bhojlawa, hadota, udaipuria and manda mode on jaipur reengus sikar section of nh 52 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Rectification of morth identified blackspots at 05 locations at nindar mod,bhojlawa, hadota, udaipuria and manda mode on jaipur reengus sikar section of nh 52 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Read moreRectification of 04nos. morth identified blackspots on bharatpur mahua
Rectification of 04nos. morth identified blackspots on bharatpur mahua
 section of nh 21 in the state of rajasthan on engineering, procurement and construction (epc) mode
Read moreDesign and construction of flyover at sijwaha tiraha at ch 1377.750 on shivpuri jhansi section of nh27 for permanent rectification of morth identified blackspot location in the state of uttar pradesh on epc mode
Design and construction of flyover at sijwaha tiraha at ch 1377.750 on shivpuri jhansi section of nh27 for permanent rectification of morth identified blackspot location in the state of uttar pradesh on epc mode
Read moreof your Industry type