Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renovation Of The Buildings Of Bbmb 66 Kv And11 Kv Sub Station At Beas Dam Site And 33 Kv Sub Station At Sansarpur Terrace
|
| Description |
Renovation Of The Buildings Of Bbmb 66 Kv And11 Kv Sub Station At Beas Dam Site And 33 Kv Sub Station At Sansarpur Terrace
|
| Organisation | Central Public Procurement Portal 2 |
| Tender Id | 2023_BBMB_172297_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DNIT10/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 17748 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Executive Engineer R.M. Division BBMB Talwara |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRepair and overhauling of 01 no. 66/11 kv 10 mva 3-phase power transformer lying at 66 kv sub-station, hpsebl, sansarpur terrace
Repair and overhauling of 01 no. 66/11 kv 10 mva 3-phase power transformer lying at 66 kv sub-station, hpsebl, sansarpur terrace
Read moreMtc of non residential building at 400 kv sub station bbmb panipat
Mtc of non residential building at 400 kv sub station bbmb panipat
Read moreProviding boundary wall near bbmb stores and workshop complex at sansarpur terrace
Providing boundary wall near bbmb stores and workshop complex at sansarpur terrace
Read moreRepair and maintenance of residential buildings at 220 kv sub-station bbmb, samaypur
Repair and maintenance of residential buildings at 220 kv sub-station bbmb, samaypur
Read moreRepair and maintenance of non-residential buildings at 220 kv sub-station bbmb, ballabgarh
Repair and maintenance of non-residential buildings at 220 kv sub-station bbmb, ballabgarh
Read moreMtc. of residential and non-residential building at 220 kv sub-station, bbmb, delhi
Mtc. of residential and non-residential building at 220 kv sub-station, bbmb, delhi
Read moreof your Industry type