Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photocopier Paper A4 Size,Photocopier Paper Fs Size,Pilot Pen V5 Blue,Pilot Pen V7 Blue,Cartridge V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3581215 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 14:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | - | 26-06-2023 14:23:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 19-06-2023 19:18:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Mahi enterprise | - | 24-06-2023 18:01:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA | - | 26-06-2023 18:06:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2023 21:57:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 26-06-2023 14:16:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | United Sales Corporation | - | 26-06-2023 17:36:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Sales Corporation | Item Categories : Photocopier paper A4 size,Photocopier paper FS Size,Pilot Pen V5 Blue,Pilot Pen V7 Blue,Cartridge V | 177680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Photocopier paper A4 size,Photocopier paper FS Size,Pilot Pen V5 Blue,Pilot Pen V7 Blue,Cartridge V | 208300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | Item Categories : Photocopier paper A4 size,Photocopier paper FS Size,Pilot Pen V5 Blue,Pilot Pen V7 Blue,Cartridge V | 213205.00 | L3 |