Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Light Up Your Bid With Innovative Solutions! 💡 The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Calling For Bids To Supply A Range Of Energy Efficient Lighting Solutions. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Products Required: Florescent Lights 💫 Led Panel Lights 🏢 Led Flood Lights 🌟 Led Bulbs 💡 18 Watts Led Retrofit Lights 🔄 Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Competitive Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Energy Efficient Lighting Products. Keywords: Lighting Solutions, Led Panel Lights, Led Flood Lights, Led Bulbs, 18 Watts Led Retrofit Lights, Government Tender, Electronics And Information Technology, Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Florescent Lights,Led Panel Lights,Led Flood Light,Led Bulbs,18watts Led Retorfit Lights
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4841596 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED
25975
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVIKA ENTERPRISE | - | 28-04-2024 14:39:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EYANTRA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-05-2024 11:20:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHESHWARI TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-04-2024 20:19:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANAS ELECTRIC CO | - | 10-05-2024 21:35:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE | - | 29-04-2024 18:50:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Umiya Assembly Technologies | - | 26-04-2024 15:52:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VEDA ELECTRICALS | - | 03-05-2024 11:28:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-04-2024 18:03:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Florescent lights,LED panel lights,LED flood light,LED Bulbs,18watts LED retorfit lights | 25975.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EYANTRA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Florescent lights,LED panel lights,LED flood light,LED Bulbs,18watts LED retorfit lights | 30170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANAS ELECTRIC CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Florescent lights,LED panel lights,LED flood light,LED Bulbs,18watts LED retorfit lights | 30700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Umiya Assembly Technologies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Florescent lights,LED panel lights,LED flood light,LED Bulbs,18watts LED retorfit lights | 41000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DEVIKA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Florescent lights,LED panel lights,LED flood light,LED Bulbs,18watts LED retorfit lights | 41275.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VEDA ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Florescent lights,LED panel lights,LED flood light,LED Bulbs,18watts LED retorfit lights | 43070.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MAHESHWARI TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Florescent lights,LED panel lights,LED flood light,LED Bulbs,18watts LED retorfit lights | 56500.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florescent lights | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 13050.000 |
| LED panel lights | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5080.000 |
| LED flood light | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2640.000 |
| LED Bulbs | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 385.000 |
| 18watts LED retorfit lights | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4820.000 |
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreInvitation of expression of interest for preparing a panel of contractors in the light of departmental letter no.-5564, dated-19.05.2026 for the purpose of restoration and repair related to civil security and essential facilities and services in nagar panchayat wazirganj.
Invitation of expression of interest for preparing a panel of contractors in the light of departmental letter no.-5564, dated-19.05.2026 for the purpose of restoration and repair related to civil security and essential facilities and services in nagar panchayat wazirganj.
Read moreLed tube light with frame,ceiling slim round panel led lights,led flood light,led bulbs 9 watt,retr
Read more
of your Industry type