Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soldring Iron,Megneto Spanner Set,Screw Driver,Steel Rule,Scriber Straight,Soldring,Allen Key Set,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4447966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 02:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S PAYONEER ELECTRICALS
Contract Value
1268468.1
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nand Kishor
Department:
Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 15:54:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S PAYONEER ELECTRICALS | - | 17-01-2024 12:40:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MAYANK TRADING CO. | - | 17-01-2024 13:12:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SUMIT STATIONERS PRINTERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 17-01-2024 14:24:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PAYONEER ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Soldring iron,Megneto spanner set,Screw driver,Steel rule,Scriber straight,Soldring,Allen key set,T | 1268468.10 | L1 |
| 2 | MAYANK TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Soldring iron,Megneto spanner set,Screw driver,Steel rule,Scriber straight,Soldring,Allen key set,T | 1361520.36 | L2 |
| 3 | SUMIT STATIONERS PRINTERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Soldring iron,Megneto spanner set,Screw driver,Steel rule,Scriber straight,Soldring,Allen key set,T | 1701770.02 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soldring iron | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Megneto spanner set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Screw driver | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 272.000 |
| Steel rule | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 90.000 |
| Scriber straight | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 108.000 |
| Soldring | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 640.000 |
| Allen key set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Tubler box spanner set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Magfying lenses | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Contonuty tester | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Soldring iron | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Cold chisel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Scissors | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| LAN card ,wifilan card. | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| LCD OR DLP projector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Power meter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Crimping tool | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Computer tool kit | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Computer spares | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Mother board | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 24000.000 |