Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter Element,Assy Fuel Filter Element,Fuel Filter Assy,Assy Oil Filter,Hand Brake Canble,Ac B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4485566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAWAR TRADERS | - | 24-01-2024 03:31:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Modern Sales Corporation | - | 24-01-2024 02:58:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RB ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 01:56:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RB ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL FILTER ASSY,ASSY OIL FILTER,HAND BRAKE CANBLE,AC B | 49996.46 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAWAR TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL FILTER ASSY,ASSY OIL FILTER,HAND BRAKE CANBLE,AC B | 53519.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Modern Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL FILTER ASSY,ASSY OIL FILTER,HAND BRAKE CANBLE,AC B | 55310.00 | L3 |