Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
P9 F 000 54 / F45 069 10 1 1 St Leaf, Front Spring For Leyland 4/186 Bs Iii & Vk 1611. D4 R Bs Iv,P9 F
Description
Organisation Ports and Transport Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3583321
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 17, 2023 20:23
End Date
Expired 27/06/2023

Expired 1164 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OM SAI AUTO INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

396380

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Karotara Jaydev Bhagabhai
Department: Ports And Transport Department Gujarat
Organisation: Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APEX SUSPENSION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Virat Model : P9F 000 54 / F45 069 10-1 1ST LEAF, FRONT SPRING F Title : P9F 000 54 / F45 069 10-1 1ST LEAF, FRONT SPRING FOR LEYLAND 4/186 27-06-2023 13:46:36 MSE Qualified
2 Kaival Enterprise Make : Kaival Model : P9F 000 54 / F45 069 10-1 1ST LEAF, FRONT SPRING F Title : P9F 000 54 / F45 069 10-1 1ST LEAF, FRONT SPRING FOR LEYLAND 4/186 BS III 27-06-2023 14:28:29 MSE Disqualified
3 OM SAI AUTO INDUSTRIES Make : GSPL Model : FRONT SPRING WEVELLER TYPE FOR LEY 4/185,4/186 BS-III Title : F4506910/1 WEVELLER TYPE FOR LEY. 4/185, 4/186 BS III 21-06-2023 17:26:23 MSE Qualified
4 PROTOPOWER SPRINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PSPL Model : F4506910-1 Title : 1ST LEAF FRONT SPRING FOR LEYLAND 20-06-2023 20:14:12 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FRONT SPRING WEVELLER TYPE 4/185, 4/186 BS-III F4506910/6 GSPL FRONT SPRING WEVELLER TYPE 4/185, 4/186 BS-III 38 ₹ 33250.000
F4506910/1 WEVELLER TYPE FOR LEY. 4/185, 4/186 BS III GSPL FRONT SPRING WEVELLER TYPE FOR LEY 4/185,4/186 BS-III 50 ₹ 72500.000
" FRONT SUSPENSION FOR TATA ULTRA MINI 7.5T BS III & BS IV" GSPL 550632100126 TATA ULTRA MINI 19 ₹ 30685.000
FRONT SPRING WEVELLER TYPE 4/185, 4/186 BS-III F4506910/2 GSPL FRONT SPRING WEVELLER TYPE 4/185, 4/186 BS-III 50 ₹ 72500.000
" FRONT SUSPENSION FOR TATA ULTRA MINI 7.5T BS III & BS IV" GSPL 550632107134 TATA ULTRA MINI 19 ₹ 23560.000
FRONT SPRING FOR LEY 4/186 BS-III & VK1611. D4R BS– IV P9F00056 GSPL FRONT SPRING FOR LEY 4/186 BS-III & VK1611.D4R BS –IV 50 ₹ 61000.000
" FRONT SUSPENSION FOR TATA ULTRA MINI 7.5T BS III & BS IV" GSPL 550632107135 TATA ULTRA MINI 7.5T BS III & BS IV 19 ₹ 23275.000
FRONT SPRING WEVELLER TYPE 4/185, 4/186 BS-III F4506910/4 GSPL FRONT SPRING WEVELLER TYPE 4/185, 4/186 BS-III 38 ₹ 42560.000
FRONT SPRING WEVELLER TYPE 4/185, 4/186 BS-III F4506910/5 GSPL FRONT SPRING WEVELLER TYPE 4/185, 4/186 BS-III 38 ₹ 37050.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise