Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌧️ Monsoon Preparation Work Bid Balrampur 10 & 12 Incline, Kumda Sub Area 🌧️ South Eastern Coalfields Limited (Secl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Execution Of Monsoon Preparation Work At Balrampur 10 And 12 Incline Within The Kumda Sub Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 5:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 13,200 Has Been Set, With No Emd Required. Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Resources To Undertake This Critical Work, Ensuring Safety, Environmental, And Regulatory Compliance. Detailed Bids Should Encompass Project Scope, Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Monsoon Preparation, Balrampur, Incline, Kumda Sub Area, South Eastern Coalfields Limited, Psu, Tender, Bid, Coal Mining| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monsoon Preparation Work Balrampur 10 And 12 Incline, Kumda Sub Area Of Bishrampur Area.
|
| Description |
Monsoon Preparation Work Balrampur 10 And 12 Incline, Kumda Sub Area Of Bishrampur Area.
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_SECL_308093_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/BSPR/Civil/e-tender/ 2024-25/09 Dt.14.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 13200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kumda Sub Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319261 |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Monsoon preparation work at balrampur 10 and 12 mine kumda sub area of bishrampur area.
Monsoon preparation work at balrampur 10 and 12 mine kumda sub area of bishrampur area.
Read moreMonsoon preparation work kumda 7/8 mine kumda sub area of bishrampur area.
Monsoon preparation work kumda 7/8 mine kumda sub area of bishrampur area.
Read moreMonsoon preparation work kumda 7 and 8 mine kumda sub area of bishrampur area.
Monsoon preparation work kumda 7 and 8 mine kumda sub area of bishrampur area.
Read moreStrengthening chp of balrampur 10 and 12 mine at kumda sub area of bishrampur area.
Strengthening chp of balrampur 10 and 12 mine at kumda sub area of bishrampur area.
Read moreProposed embankment at 28 l -depillaring district goaved out area of balrampur 10 and 12 incline of kumda sub area at bishrampur area.
Proposed embankment at 28 l -depillaring district goaved out area of balrampur 10 and 12 incline of kumda sub area at bishrampur area.
Read moreLaying of hume pipe in the road from balrampur 10 and 12 incline to kumda 7 and 8 incline and platform arround 08 nos borehole discharge points of balrampur 10 and 12 inclines at kumda sub area,bishrampur area.
Laying of hume pipe in the road from balrampur 10 and 12 incline to kumda 7 and 8 incline and platform arround 08 nos borehole discharge points of balrampur 10 and 12 inclines at kumda sub area,bishrampur area.
Read moreProviding building material and construction of 11nos. ventilation stopping in 92l proposed depillaring distt. of balrampur 10/12 incline of kumda sub area of bishrampur area.
Providing building material and construction of 11nos. ventilation stopping in 92l proposed depillaring distt. of balrampur 10/12 incline of kumda sub area of bishrampur area.
Read moreProviding building material and construction of 05 nos. preparatory stopping in 92l proposed depillaring distt. of balrampur 10/12 incline of kumda sub area of bishrampur area.
Providing building material and construction of 05 nos. preparatory stopping in 92l proposed depillaring distt. of balrampur 10/12 incline of kumda sub area of bishrampur area.
Read moreProviding building material and construction of 20 nos. sectionalisation stopping in 92l proposed depillaring distt. of balrampur 10/12 incline of kumda sub area of bishrampur area.
Providing building material and construction of 20 nos. sectionalisation stopping in 92l proposed depillaring distt. of balrampur 10/12 incline of kumda sub area of bishrampur area.
Read moreDismantling existing office building and shed kumda 1 and 2 incline at kumda sub area of bishrampur area.
Dismantling existing office building and shed kumda 1 and 2 incline at kumda sub area of bishrampur area.
Read moreof your Industry type