Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Sliding Door Bolts,Aluminium Tower Bolts,Aluminium Handles,Wall Mixture,Pillar Cock,Overh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4481135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
N.N ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
536700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr.sankar Sengupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.N ENTERPRISE | - | 26-01-2024 20:20:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R.M. Steels | - | 29-01-2024 13:27:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Sktredars2019 | - | 29-01-2024 14:12:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.N ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : aluminium sliding door bolts,aluminium tower bolts,aluminium handles,wall mixture,Pillar Cock,Overh | 536700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.M. Steels (MII) | Item Categories : aluminium sliding door bolts,aluminium tower bolts,aluminium handles,wall mixture,Pillar Cock,Overh | 623091.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sktredars2019 (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : aluminium sliding door bolts,aluminium tower bolts,aluminium handles,wall mixture,Pillar Cock,Overh | 643544.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| aluminium sliding door bolts | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| aluminium tower bolts | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| aluminium handles | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| wall mixture | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| Pillar Cock | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 31200.000 |
| Overhead Shower | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Health Faucet | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Magic pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Providing and fixing of 25 mm thick PVC flush door shutters | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 187000.000 |
| high speed wall mounted fan | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 108000.000 |