Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pull Cable,Universal Joint Yoke,Hinge Door Upper Rh,Hinge Door Lower Lh,Rear Gate Lock,Assy Winding
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.N ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2023 11:39:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NirBhumi Trading Co. | - | 29-06-2023 11:47:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ujjawal Sales Corporation | - | 29-06-2023 11:57:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ujjawal Sales Corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pull cable,Universal joint Yoke,Hinge door upper RH,Hinge door Lower LH,Rear Gate lock,Assy winding | 55130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B.N ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pull cable,Universal joint Yoke,Hinge door upper RH,Hinge door Lower LH,Rear Gate lock,Assy winding | 58680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NirBhumi Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pull cable,Universal joint Yoke,Hinge door upper RH,Hinge door Lower LH,Rear Gate lock,Assy winding | 60250.00 | L3 |