Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Ndt Of Tg And Boiler Area Piping For U1 And U3 For Overhauling At Ntpc Bo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5133675 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMEEE NDT INSPECTION ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
2991718.37
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMEEE NDT INSPECTION ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 17:27:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2024 12:37:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 18:03:43 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 17-07-2024 14:42:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NDTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-07-2024 13:05:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 10-07-2024 17:38:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2024 12:27:53 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMEEE NDT INSPECTION ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NDT OF TG and Boiler AREA PIPING FOR U1 and U3 FOR OVERHAULING AT NTPC BO | 2991718.37 | L1 |
| 2 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NDT OF TG and Boiler AREA PIPING FOR U1 and U3 FOR OVERHAULING AT NTPC BO | 3296744.24 | L2 |
| 3 | CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NDT OF TG and Boiler AREA PIPING FOR U1 and U3 FOR OVERHAULING AT NTPC BO | 3840000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NDTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NDT OF TG and Boiler AREA PIPING FOR U1 and U3 FOR OVERHAULING AT NTPC BO | 4005390.20 | L4 |
| 5 | ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NDT OF TG and Boiler AREA PIPING FOR U1 and U3 FOR OVERHAULING AT NTPC BO | 4498360.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NDT OF TG and Boiler AREA PIPING FOR U1 and U3 FOR OVERHAULING AT NTPC BO | 6162139.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - NDT OF TG and Boiler AREA PIPING FOR U1 and U3 FOR OVERHAULING AT NTPC BONGAIGAON 200134392 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2991718.370 |
Custom bid for services - 200140744 service contract for ndt of tg boiler area piping for u3 for o
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200139568 ndt of tg area piping for u1 u2 u3 u4 and u5 for ntpc sipat for
Read more
Custom bid for services - ndt of tg and boiler area piping for u1 u2 for ntpc gadarwara during ove
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200140936 ndt services during overhauling of boiler u1 mpiutvideoscopyrad
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200139210 biennial contract for ndt of tg area trim piping of u1&2 overha
Read more
Bmc for vertiv/emerson make ups(hi pulse) for main plant u1,u2 and u3,
As per tender documents
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200137986 ndt of tg area piping tanks for u2 overhauling for ntpc solapur
Read more
Ndt works at tg area piping during overhauling of 2x660 mw units of munpl meja.
Ndt works at tg area piping during overhauling of 2x660 mw units of munpl meja.
Read moreof your Industry type