Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glue Stick (V2),Metric Steel Scales (V2) As Per Is 1481,Stamp Pads,Stamp Pad Ink As Per Is 393,Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6183721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2025 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2025
Expired 493 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | Make : Fevicol Model : Glue Stick | 01-05-2025 09:57:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DAAIB ENTERPRISES | Make : Fevicol Model : Glue Stick | 01-05-2025 14:57:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUCESS POINT | Make : Fevicol Model : Glue Stick | 30-04-2025 10:27:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | STAR ENTERPRISES | Make : Fevicol Model : NA | 30-04-2025 11:47:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481,stamp pads,Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 393,Ma | 29905.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAAIB ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481,stamp pads,Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 393,Ma | 34835.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUCESS POINT | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481,stamp pads,Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 393,Ma | 46200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481,stamp pads,Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 393,Ma | 77158.00 | L4 |