Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Furniture Items; Supply Of Furniture Items; Consumab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6102419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2025 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 514 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIJAYALAKSHMI ENTERPRISES
493160
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a.s.k enterprises | 07-04-2025 10:34:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ABI GROUP | 07-04-2025 14:48:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHARATH INDUSTRIES | 07-04-2025 13:42:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Conquer Consultancy Services | 06-04-2025 23:38:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NANCY SERVICES | 05-04-2025 20:42:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RELIANCE WORKFORCE & HR CONSULTING | 07-04-2025 12:05:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SA INTEGRATED ENGINEERING SERVICES | 05-04-2025 21:09:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SATHYA CORPORATION | 07-04-2025 14:59:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | VIJAYALAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | 06-04-2025 19:22:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | WEBORNET PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-04-2025 10:26:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAYALAKSHMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - FURNITURE ITEMS; SUPPLY OF FURNITURE ITEMS; Consumab | 493160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Conquer Consultancy Services( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - FURNITURE ITEMS; SUPPLY OF FURNITURE ITEMS; Consumab | 514620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | a.s.k enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - FURNITURE ITEMS; SUPPLY OF FURNITURE ITEMS; Consumab | 529350.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARATH INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - FURNITURE ITEMS; SUPPLY OF FURNITURE ITEMS; Consumab | 536800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SATHYA CORPORATION | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - FURNITURE ITEMS; SUPPLY OF FURNITURE ITEMS; Consumab | 1403450.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - FURNITURE ITEMS; SUPPLY OF FURNITURE ITEMS; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 493160.000 |
Procurment and intallation of items for providing internet connection facility
Procurment and intallation of items for providing internet connection facility
Read moreSupply of food items & other items to govt ccis & gsaa- dcpu, chikkamagaluru
Supply of food items & other items to govt ccis & gsaa- dcpu chikkamagaluru
Read moreSupply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Read moreTender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreSupply of stationaries and hns items to the kodagu institute of medical sciences madikeri
Supply of stationaries and hns items to the kodagu institute of medical sciences madikeri
Read moreSupply of x-ray items and chemicals to district health and fw office haveri
Supply of x-ray items and chemicals to district health and fw office haveri
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreof your Industry type