Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pre Cast Culvert And Lined Drain
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4723575
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 17:20
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADITYA INFRA Make : NA Model : MII Title : Line drain 12-03-2024 10:32:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 S.S. Enterprises Make : Pre Cast Culvert And Lined Drain Model : Pre Cast Culvert And Lined Drain ( Q3 Title : Pre Cast Culvert And Lined Drain ( Q3 12-03-2024 11:10:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 SHRI KRISHNA ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : PRECAST CULVER 12-03-2024 08:54:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 Shyam Enterprises Make : Pre Cast Culvert And Lined Drain ( Q3 ) Model : Pre Cast Culvert And Lined Drain ( Q3 ) Title : Pre Cast Culvert And Lined Drain ( Q3) 12-03-2024 11:28:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 TRINAYAN CHETIA Make : Pre Cast Culvert And Lined Drain Model : Pre Cast Culvert And Lined Drain Title : Pre Cast Culvert And Lined Drain 12-03-2024 11:39:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ADITYA INFRA(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Pre Cast Culvert and Lined Drain 7400000.00 L1
2 SHRI KRISHNA ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Pre Cast Culvert and Lined Drain 7500000.00 L2
3 S.S. Enterprises (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Pre Cast Culvert and Lined Drain 7995000.00 L3
4 Shyam Enterprises (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Pre Cast Culvert and Lined Drain 8250000.00 L4
5 TRINAYAN CHETIA (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Pre Cast Culvert and Lined Drain 8750000.00 L5