Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Specialty Core Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Core Components With Specific Dimensions And Materials. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Core Components Must Be A One Piece Design With A Jointless Spring Coil, Tapering From 0.014 To 0.009, And Encased In A 16 Cm Polymer Sleeve. Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Core Components, Military, Defence, Specialty, Procurement, Tender, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0.014 One Piece Core With Jointless Spring Coil Tapering To 0.009 16 Cm Polymer Sleeve Length With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4789809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 113 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army