Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Usl Screen Fabrication And Installation 🏗️ Central Coalfields Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Fabrication, Erection, And Replacement Of A Usl Screen In The S 2 Slurry Screen At The Main Plant Located At Sawang Washery. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Fee Is Non Refundable Inr 5400. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Cost Estimates, By The Stipulated Date And Time. Keywords: Fabrication, Erection, Replacement, Usl Screen, S 2 Slurry Screen, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Sawang Washery| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication / Erection And Replacement Of Usl Screen In S 2 Slurry Screen In Main Plant At Sawang Washery.
|
| Description |
Fabrication / Erection And Replacement Of Usl Screen In S 2 Slurry Screen In Main Plant At Sawang Washery.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_308461_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SGW/KTA/ENM/E-Tender/24-25/06 Date 18.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319627 |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreRepairing and overhauling of usl slurry screen (s1) housing, traverse pipe etc. in main plant of sawang washery.
Repairing and overhauling of usl slurry screen (s1) housing, traverse pipe etc. in main plant of sawang washery.
Read moreDismantling, fabrication / erection and changing / replacement of woven wire panel of sc-2 screen and repairing / replacement of step deck panel in sc-1 screen in o/s and deshaling plant of sawang washery.
Dismantling, fabrication / erection and changing / replacement of woven wire panel of sc-2 screen and repairing / replacement of step deck panel in sc-1 screen in o/s and deshaling plant of sawang washery.
Read moreFabrication / erection and replacement of take-up-drum structure and repairing / replacement of column er weight body structure of 51 b/c and slurry bypass b/c of main plant section at sawang washery.
Fabrication / erection and replacement of take-up-drum structure and repairing / replacement of column er weight body structure of 51 b/c and slurry bypass b/c of main plant section at sawang washery.
Read moreRepairing of t.r.f. 42 screen, panel etc. work in main plant of sawang washery.
Repairing of t.r.f. 42 screen, panel etc. work in main plant of sawang washery.
Read moreRepairing, fabrication/erection of rake loading bunker gate / chute in railway siding at sawang washery.
Repairing, fabrication/erection of rake loading bunker gate / chute in railway siding at sawang washery.
Read moreFabrication, erection and repairing/replacement of bc 01, bc 05 and slurry bc receiving chutes including dismantling and replacement of liner and wear plate at deshaling plant of sawang washery.
Fabrication, erection and repairing/replacement of bc 01, bc 05 and slurry bc receiving chutes including dismantling and replacement of liner and wear plate at deshaling plant of sawang washery.
Read moreFabrication and erection of steel structure work of a side grizzly in pch section of sawang washery.
Fabrication and erection of steel structure work of a side grizzly in pch section of sawang washery.
Read moreof your Industry type