Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outlet Expansion Joint (Non Metallic) , For 890 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 24 Fd Fan, Drg. No. : Sketch No. 23
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4082262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 14:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
10620
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ujjwal Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLEXOCON Model : NMEJ, 472 X 358 X 150 Title : NMEJ, SIZE 472 X 358 X 150 MM LONG | 19-10-2023 12:44:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GBM MANUFACTURING PVT.LTD. | Make : OEM Model : OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON METALLIC) FOR 890MMDIA Title : OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON METALLIC) FOR 890MM DIA AS PR DRG. NO. 23082C-1CO SIZE: 528 x 208mm | 13-10-2023 14:42:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : JAMES WALKER INMARCO FABRIC BELLOW Title : FABRIC BELLOW | 23-10-2023 11:07:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MB Metallic Bellows Model : Outlet Non-Metallic Expansion Joint Title : Expansion Joint | 22-10-2023 23:31:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) , FOR 890 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO. 23 | 10620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GBM MANUFACTURING PVT.LTD. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) , FOR 890 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO. 23 | 10856.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) , FOR 890 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO. 23 | 41304.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NMEJ, SIZE 472 X 358 X 150 MM LONG | FLEXOCON | NMEJ, 472 X 358 X 150 | 2 | ₹ 10620.000 |