Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A Dsm Indexable Head Drill Tooling Set (As Per Iscar Key Code) Consists Of: A) 1 No. Drill Shank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5254092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : A DSM INDEXABLE HEAD DRILL TOOLING SET Title : A DSM INDEXABLE HEAD DRILL TOOLING SET | 16-08-2024 15:06:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ISCAR Model : DCN 130-039-16A-3D DRILLING SET Title : DCN 130-039-16A-3D DRILLING SET | 16-08-2024 15:40:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korloy Model : A DSM INDEXABLE HEAD DRILL TOOLING SET Title : TPDC3D-13016-39 - 1NO+ TPD1300CP PC5335 - 10NOS+ TPDC-W1216– 2NOS. | 16-08-2024 16:59:24 | MSE | Qualified |