Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Power Hacksaw Machine,Non Sparking Scraper Is:4595,Non Sparking Scraper Is:4595,Non Sparking Scrape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4566335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shree Ganesh Trading Corporation
Contract Value
255670
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gajendra Shankarrao Patil
Department:
Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANOOJ TRADERS | Make : NA Model : GEC 200 | 14-02-2024 12:16:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Data Ji Enterprises | Make : NA Model : HM250 | 14-02-2024 13:32:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAF SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : M-250 | 12-02-2024 17:38:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shree Ganesh Trading Corporation | Make : NA Model : GEC 200 | 14-02-2024 11:28:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | YASH MARKETING | Make : NA Model : GEC 200 | 14-02-2024 11:38:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Ganesh Trading Corporation | Item Categories : Power Hacksaw Machine,Non Sparking Scraper-IS:4595,Non Sparking Scraper-IS:4595,Non Sparking Scrape | 255670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YASH MARKETING | Item Categories : Power Hacksaw Machine,Non Sparking Scraper-IS:4595,Non Sparking Scraper-IS:4595,Non Sparking Scrape | 299590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANOOJ TRADERS | Item Categories : Power Hacksaw Machine,Non Sparking Scraper-IS:4595,Non Sparking Scraper-IS:4595,Non Sparking Scrape | 324529.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Iron Power Hacksaw Machine, Warranty 1 year | NA | GEC 200 | 1 | ₹ 182000.000 |
| SPARKless Non Sparking Flat scrapper Warranty 1 year | SPARKless | SUB-1002B | 2 | ₹ 750.000 |
| yasung Non Sparking Triangular ship scrapper Warranty 1 year | yasung | TRIANGULARSCRAPER150 | 2 | ₹ 750.000 |
| yasung Non Sparking Flat scrapper Warranty 1 year | yasung | FLATSCRAPER150 | 2 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Unbranded Cast Iron General Purpose Pipe Wrench , 6 mm | NA | PW-1284 | 1 | ₹ 790.000 |
| Unbranded Fixed side Steel Casting Pipe Vice | NA | 105MM | 1 | ₹ 7250.000 |
| Unbranded C45 cross pein hammer with Wood Handle 100 Grams | NA | CROSS PEIN HAMMER | 29 | ₹ 8990.000 |
| SAINI "Name of Superior Products" T55 ball pein hammer with Wood Handle 1000 Grams | SAINI "Name of Superior Products" | Ball Pein Hammer 1000GRAMS | 42 | ₹ 28980.000 |
| Unbranded Steel YES 3 | NA | Measuring Tape | 1 | ₹ 290.000 |
| Unbranded T50 Machinist Hammer with Wood Handle 100 Grams | NA | MACHINIST HAMMER | 2 | ₹ 620.000 |
| Unbranded Plastic and Metal Straight Grinders, Power 500 Watt | NA | HIKOKI-GP 2S2 | 1 | ₹ 24500.000 |