Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Industrial Blowers 💫 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Industrial Blowers With The Following Specifications: 🔹 Axial Flow Blowers: 500 600 Cfm 🔹 Centrifugal Blowers: 500 600 Cfm 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Providing Robust And Efficient Industrial Blowers Are Invited To Submit Their Bids, Including Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Industrial Blower, Axial Flow, Centrifugal, 500 600 Cfm, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Industrial Blower, Axial Flow, 500 600 Cfm,Industrial Blower, Centrfugal, 500 600 Cfm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4937275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TELELEC HEATING EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED.
Contract Value
825360
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Mandal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TELELEC HEATING EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : TELELEC Model : THEPL.LB Title : Resistive Load Bank upto 1000KW | 23-05-2024 13:34:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | VAYUVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VAYUVENT Model : 500-600 CFM Title : INDUSTRIAL BLOWER, AXIAL FLOW | 27-05-2024 12:17:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistive Load Bank upto 1000KW | TELELEC | THEPL.LB | 2 | ₹ 174000.000 |
| Resistive Load Bank upto 1000KW | TELELEC | THEPL.LB | 8 | ₹ 651360.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type