Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✍️ Procurement Notice: Central Arated Police Forces 📜 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ball Point Pens Conforming To Indian Standard (Is) 3705, Glue Sticks (V2), Pencil Boxes, And Additional Ball Point Pens As Per Is 3705. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specified Standards And Requirements. This Procurement Is A Strategic Requirement And Suppliers Are Advised To Submit Their Proposals Well In Advance To Ensure Due Consideration. Keywords: Ball Point Pens, Is 3705, Glue Stick, Pencil Box, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Point Pens As Per Is 3705,Ball Point Pens As Per Is 3705,Glue Stick (V2),Pencil Box,Ball Point
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4975127 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Elkos Ball Pen | 27-05-2024 11:59:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Darshan Traders | Make : STYLOCEAN Model : Ball Point Pen (As per Buyer Needs) | 25-05-2024 09:49:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHREE HANUMAN TRADERS | Make : STYLOCEAN Model : STYLOCEAN Matt Black Ball Pen | 24-05-2024 18:31:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MANOJ ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : kroma pen | 24-05-2024 16:30:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : NA Model : blue point pen | 27-05-2024 18:29:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BLUE BALL PEN | 27-05-2024 17:14:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANOJ ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Glue Stick (V2),Pencil box,Ball Point | 29700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHREE HANUMAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Glue Stick (V2),Pencil box,Ball Point | 62250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Darshan Traders | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Glue Stick (V2),Pencil box,Ball Point | 76200.00 | L3 |