Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
67.00.00.257.9 415 V 3200 A Cpp Pcc Switchboard,67.00.00.258.9 415 V 1600 A Cpp Pmcc Switchboard
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3919541 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIEMENS LIMITED
Contract Value
25788900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 110 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manisha Ajay Gadge
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-12-2023 12:50:48 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SIEMENS LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 12:20:37 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIEMENS LIMITED | Item Categories : 67.00.00.257.9 - 415 V 3200 A CPP PCC SWITCHBOARD,67.00.00.258.9 - 415V 1600 A CPP PMCC SWITCHBOARD | 25788900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 67.00.00.257.9 - 415 V 3200 A CPP PCC SWITCHBOARD,67.00.00.258.9 - 415V 1600 A CPP PMCC SWITCHBOARD | 31406644.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67.00.00.257.9 - 415 V 3200 A CPP PCC SWITCHBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11505000.000 |
| 67.00.00.258.9 - 415V 1600 A CPP PMCC SWITCHBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8201000.000 |
| 67.00.00.259.9 - 415 V 400 A HRSG-1 MCC SWITCHBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3009000.000 |
| 67.00.00.260.9 - 415 V 400 A HRSG-2 MCC SWITCHBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2301000.000 |
| 67.00.00.261.9 - MANDATORY SPARES-CPP PCC PMCC HRSG MCC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 560500.000 |
| Supervision Services - I T C of LV BDs | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 212400.000 |