Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📚 Procurement Notice: Quire Registers 📜 The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Quire Registers. 📑 🗓️ Deadline: June 26, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bids Are Invited For The Following Quantities: 1 Quire Register Ruled 2 Quire Register Ruled 3 Quire Eregister Ruled 4 Quire Register Ruled 6 Quire Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Quire Registers, Procurement, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Government Tender, Office Supplies, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Quire Register Ruled,2 Quire Register Ruled,3 Quir Eregister Ruled,4 Quire Register Ruled,6 Quire
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015505 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GLOBE TRADING CO
133650
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND PAWAR | - | 24-06-2024 23:22:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 21-06-2024 19:58:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX | - | 19-06-2024 12:01:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FOCUS COMMUNICATIONS | - | 25-06-2024 21:20:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBE TRADING CO | - | 22-06-2024 15:05:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 26-06-2024 12:53:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KARMAH SUPPORT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-06-2024 10:45:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KIRKEE GENERAL HARDWARE STORES | - | 16-06-2024 11:42:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | - | 17-06-2024 11:27:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 16:04:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-06-2024 11:42:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 12-06-2024 14:45:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-06-2024 17:37:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | MITAL STATIONERY AND PRINTERS | - | 07-06-2024 13:16:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | Naina enterprises | - | 18-06-2024 18:38:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2024 16:39:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 26-06-2024 12:40:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2024 11:24:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SHRI LABH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 15:59:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | SIMPLEX BUSINESS SYSTEM | - | 25-06-2024 17:16:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | SK Enterprises | - | 08-06-2024 17:27:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,2 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,3 QUIR EREGISTER RULED,4 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,6 QUIRE | 133650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,2 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,3 QUIR EREGISTER RULED,4 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,6 QUIRE | 140280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MITAL STATIONERY AND PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,2 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,3 QUIR EREGISTER RULED,4 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,6 QUIRE | 158415.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Naina enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,2 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,3 QUIR EREGISTER RULED,4 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,6 QUIRE | 159250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,2 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,3 QUIR EREGISTER RULED,4 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,6 QUIRE | 167350.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SIMPLEX BUSINESS SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,2 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,3 QUIR EREGISTER RULED,4 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,6 QUIRE | 207000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SAMIR BOOK STALL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,2 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,3 QUIR EREGISTER RULED,4 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,6 QUIRE | 226600.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHRI LABH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,2 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,3 QUIR EREGISTER RULED,4 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,6 QUIRE | 238750.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,2 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,3 QUIR EREGISTER RULED,4 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,6 QUIRE | 278500.00 | L9 |
| 10 | LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,2 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,3 QUIR EREGISTER RULED,4 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,6 QUIRE | 281700.00 | L10 |
| 11 | RK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,2 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,3 QUIR EREGISTER RULED,4 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,6 QUIRE | 283375.00 | L11 |
| 12 | ANAND PAWAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,2 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,3 QUIR EREGISTER RULED,4 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,6 QUIRE | 291750.00 | L12 |
| 13 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,2 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,3 QUIR EREGISTER RULED,4 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,6 QUIRE | 299500.00 | L13 |
| 14 | FOCUS COMMUNICATIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,2 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,3 QUIR EREGISTER RULED,4 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,6 QUIRE | 323500.00 | L14 |
| 15 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,2 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,3 QUIR EREGISTER RULED,4 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,6 QUIRE | 355500.00 | L15 |
| 16 | MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,2 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,3 QUIR EREGISTER RULED,4 QUIRE REGISTER RULED,6 QUIRE | 525850.00 | L16 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 QUIRE REGISTER RULED | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| 2 QUIRE REGISTER RULED | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| 3 QUIR EREGISTER RULED | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| 4 QUIRE REGISTER RULED | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| 6 QUIRE REGISTER RULED | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| FILE TAG LACE | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| PUNCH MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6750.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRegister, ruled, 6 quire,,register, ruled, 1 quire,register, ruled, 4 quire,register, ruled, 2 quir
Read more
C-ruled register 1 quire,c-ruled register 2quire,c-ruled register 3 quire,c-ruled register 4 quire,
Read more
of your Industry type