Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Integrated Facility Management Services At Bpcl Ongole Depot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6100090 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2025 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2025
Expired 513 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ADVANCED FACILITIES MANAGMENT
7414461
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED FACILITIES MANAGMENT | 06-04-2025 11:04:47 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BSR PRODUCT CUM SERVICES AGENCY | 09-04-2025 16:01:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | D RAMMOHANRAO ENTERPRISES | 09-04-2025 09:24:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | E BALU | 09-04-2025 15:10:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ES SUPPORT PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-04-2025 12:17:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JMJ ENTERPRISES | 08-04-2025 18:54:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KOLLIPARA MEENAKSHI | 09-04-2025 14:30:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S LAKSHMMI NARASIMHAW SECURITY AGENCY | 09-04-2025 12:30:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2025 14:13:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TVL ELECTRICALS | 09-04-2025 15:44:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | UNIQUE PEST CONTROL SERVICES | 09-04-2025 14:37:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VEERA SECURITY FORCE AND MANPOWER SERVICES | 04-04-2025 15:31:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED FACILITIES MANAGMENT( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT BPCL ONGOLE DEPOT | 7414461.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOLLIPARA MEENAKSHI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT BPCL ONGOLE DEPOT | 7498062.64 | L2 |
| 3 | E BALU( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT BPCL ONGOLE DEPOT | 7543475.80 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIQUE PEST CONTROL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT BPCL ONGOLE DEPOT | 7667329.86 | L4 |
| 5 | VEERA SECURITY FORCE AND MANPOWER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT BPCL ONGOLE DEPOT | 7683943.71 | L5 |
| 6 | D RAMMOHANRAO ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT BPCL ONGOLE DEPOT | 7724096.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S LAKSHMMI NARASIMHAW SECURITY AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT BPCL ONGOLE DEPOT | 7754743.71 | L7 |
| 8 | JMJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT BPCL ONGOLE DEPOT | 8093304.60 | L8 |
| 9 | TVL ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT BPCL ONGOLE DEPOT | 8136943.18 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT BPCL ONGOLE DEPOT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7414461.000 |
Providing security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreCustom bid for services - providing integrated facility management services at bpcl ongole depot
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing integrated facility management services at bpcl western regiona
Read more
Custom bid for services - tender for providing integrated facility management services at bpcl terr
Read more
Custom bid for services - tender for providing integrated facility management services at bpcl stat
Read more
of your Industry type