Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: 40 Kva Silent Generator Set 🏭 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of A 40 Kva Silent Engine Driven Generator Set, Water Cooled, Three Phase. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Generator Set, Silent Engine, 40 Kva, Water Cooled, Three Phase, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of 40 Kva Silent Engine Driven Generting Set, Water Cooled Three Phase With Complete Speci
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4802628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 01:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-04-2024 01:10:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S PRATYAKSHA INTERNATIONALS | - | 09-04-2024 11:51:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 09-04-2024 11:43:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAAN ENTERPRISE | - | 09-04-2024 11:29:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Provision of 40KVA silent engine driven generting set, water cooled three phase with complete speci | 1717820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PRATYAKSHA INTERNATIONALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Provision of 40KVA silent engine driven generting set, water cooled three phase with complete speci | 1723658.00 | L2 |