Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Depc Treated Water,Trizol,Verso C Dna Kit
Description
Organisation Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4578008
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 22:53
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

114086

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jairaj Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation: National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper)mohali

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMPLICON BIOTECH Make : Ecotech Model : DW010L Title : Nuclease Free Ultra-Pure Water/ DEPC-Treated Water 16-02-2024 14:00:52 MII Disqualified
2 GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : Gsure Model : G30S Title : Hi - Pure DEPC - treated water 24-02-2024 17:09:23 MII MSE Disqualified
3 GENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Thermo Fisher Scientific Model : AM9916 Title : DEPC treated Water 5x100ml 23-02-2024 18:02:23 MII Qualified
4 RAJASTHAN RESEARCH LAB SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : N/A Title : N/A 24-02-2024 13:56:56 MII Disqualified
5 RUBIZON PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RUBIZON DXBIDT Model : DX/DT DEPC Treated Water, 100ml X 5 Bottles Title : DX/DT DEPC Treated Water, 100ml X 5 Bottles 20-02-2024 13:42:55 MII MSE Disqualified
6 SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Invitrogen Model : AM9916 Title : DEPC-Treated Water 5x100ml 24-02-2024 12:59:08 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : DEPC-Treated Water,Trizol,Verso cDNA kit 118840.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DEPC treated Water 5x100ml Thermo Fisher Scientific AM9916 1 ₹ 13507.000
Trizol Max Bacterial RNA isolation kit Thermo Fisher Scientific 16096040 1 ₹ 67459.000
Verso cDNA synthesis kit Thermo Fisher Scientific AB1453A 3 ₹ 33120.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise