Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vrf/V Rv/Hvac System,Installation And Commission. Of Vrf/V Rv/Hvac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4473480 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CYBERTECH
1794350
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITI SALES | Make : DAIKIN AIRCONDITIONING INDIA PVT LTD Model : RXYQ30ARY6 Title : DAIKUN VRV X | 25-01-2024 07:06:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CYBERTECH | Make : HITACHI VRF 30HP Model : RAS-30HNBCMQ1 Title : HITACHI SET FREE SIGMA | 23-01-2024 19:20:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JOS ENGINEERING CO | Make : BLUE STAR Model : IVRFB-16THN +VRFB-14TH Title : VRF BLUE STAR OUTDOOR - HEAT PUMP IVRFB-28THN | 24-01-2024 15:18:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ULTRAFIL AIR SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ULTRAFIL AIR SYSTEMS INDIA PVT LTD Model : ULTRAFIL MAKE VRF/VRv/HVAC System (Q3) Title : ULTRAFIL MAKE VRF HVAC SYSTEMS | 24-01-2024 18:54:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIJETA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Blue Star Model : IVRFB-30THN Title : VRF Air Conditioner | 25-01-2024 10:20:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | VYBRIX ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : VRF/VRF Model : VRF/VRV Title : VRF/VRV | 25-01-2024 11:24:10 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HITACHI SET FREE SIGMA | HITACHI VRF 30HP | RAS-30HNBCMQ1 | 1 | ₹ 1265011.000 |
| HITACHI SET FREE SIGMA | HITACHI VRF 30HP | RAS-30HNBCMQ1 | 1 | ₹ 529339.000 |
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreof your Industry type