Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nikon Still Digital Camera,Tripod,Camera Bag,Nikon Battery,Memory Card
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4032932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 00:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENIUS TECHNOLOGIES | - | 11-10-2023 22:20:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NIKKU RAM & SONS TRADING CO. | - | 11-10-2023 22:23:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Prabha & Sons trading co | - | 12-10-2023 18:14:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAVIN AND COMPANY | - | 11-10-2023 13:35:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prabha & Sons trading co | Item Categories : Nikon Still Digital Camera,Tripod,Camera Bag,Nikon Battery,Memory Card | 85150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GENIUS TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Nikon Still Digital Camera,Tripod,Camera Bag,Nikon Battery,Memory Card | 93500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIKKU RAM & SONS TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Nikon Still Digital Camera,Tripod,Camera Bag,Nikon Battery,Memory Card | 96600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRAVIN AND COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nikon Still Digital Camera,Tripod,Camera Bag,Nikon Battery,Memory Card | 247500.00 | L4 |