Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil Hb,Pencil 2 B,Pencil Sharpener,Eraser,Cello Tape 1,Cello Tape 2,Double Side Tape,Tape Dispens
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4077661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B M Paper Agencies | - | 23-10-2023 11:46:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 18:08:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA | - | 23-10-2023 10:16:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RATHOD SALES CORPORATION | - | 20-10-2023 18:09:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 23-10-2023 11:54:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 21-10-2023 17:24:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMIR BOOK STALL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil HB,Pencil 2B,Pencil Sharpener,Eraser,Cello Tape 1,Cello Tape 2,Double Side Tape,Tape Dispens | 50016.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B M Paper Agencies | Item Categories : Pencil HB,Pencil 2B,Pencil Sharpener,Eraser,Cello Tape 1,Cello Tape 2,Double Side Tape,Tape Dispens | 56799.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RATHOD SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil HB,Pencil 2B,Pencil Sharpener,Eraser,Cello Tape 1,Cello Tape 2,Double Side Tape,Tape Dispens | 71560.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Pencil HB,Pencil 2B,Pencil Sharpener,Eraser,Cello Tape 1,Cello Tape 2,Double Side Tape,Tape Dispens | 72350.50 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil HB,Pencil 2B,Pencil Sharpener,Eraser,Cello Tape 1,Cello Tape 2,Double Side Tape,Tape Dispens | 74883.11 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil HB,Pencil 2B,Pencil Sharpener,Eraser,Cello Tape 1,Cello Tape 2,Double Side Tape,Tape Dispens | 112525.00 | L6 |