Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab. Metformin 500mg,Tab. Glimepride 1 Mg,Tab. Telmisartan 80mg,Tab. Amlodipine 2.5 Mg,Tab. Amlodip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Tripura | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4223200 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUNIL PHARMACY
Contract Value
27500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bikram Debbarma
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Tripura
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FEDELTY HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-12-2023 16:17:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GHOSH AND COMPANY | - | 24-11-2023 11:57:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GULAB MEDICOSE | - | 30-11-2023 20:56:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Biotech | - | 20-11-2023 10:41:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OXEN LABS | - | 01-12-2023 18:23:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Pushya Medisurg | - | 01-12-2023 17:43:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 01-12-2023 19:25:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNIL PHARMACY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab. Metformin 500mg,Tab. Glimepride 1 mg,Tab. Telmisartan 80mg,Tab. Amlodipine 2.5 mg,Tab. Amlodip | 27500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Pushya Medisurg( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab. Metformin 500mg,Tab. Glimepride 1 mg,Tab. Telmisartan 80mg,Tab. Amlodipine 2.5 mg,Tab. Amlodip | 36500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OXEN LABS( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Tab. Metformin 500mg,Tab. Glimepride 1 mg,Tab. Telmisartan 80mg,Tab. Amlodipine 2.5 mg,Tab. Amlodip | 49050.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GULAB MEDICOSE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab. Metformin 500mg,Tab. Glimepride 1 mg,Tab. Telmisartan 80mg,Tab. Amlodipine 2.5 mg,Tab. Amlodip | 62500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GHOSH AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tab. Metformin 500mg,Tab. Glimepride 1 mg,Tab. Telmisartan 80mg,Tab. Amlodipine 2.5 mg,Tab. Amlodip | 113900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | FEDELTY HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Tab. Metformin 500mg,Tab. Glimepride 1 mg,Tab. Telmisartan 80mg,Tab. Amlodipine 2.5 mg,Tab. Amlodip | 130000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/s Biotech | Item Categories : Tab. Metformin 500mg,Tab. Glimepride 1 mg,Tab. Telmisartan 80mg,Tab. Amlodipine 2.5 mg,Tab. Amlodip | 150000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tab. Metformin 500mg | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Tab. Glimepride 1 mg | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Tab. Telmisartan 80mg | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| Tab. Amlodipine 2.5 mg | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Tab. Amlodipine 5 mg | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 800.000 |