Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Filter Outer Element,Air Filter Inner Element
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5174910
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 18, 2024 18:07
End Date
Expired 08/08/2024

Expired 758 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCED ENGINEERS Make : AIRFILTER OUTER Model : AIRFILTER OUTER Title : AIRFILTER OUTER 07-08-2024 21:24:45 N/A Evaluated
2 BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS Make : FILTER Model : FILTER Title : FILTER 07-08-2024 16:35:42 N/A Evaluated
3 DEIVA TRADERS Make : DT Model : DT Title : FILTER ELEMENT INNER 07-08-2024 21:40:00 N/A Evaluated
4 GS OVERSEAS Make : AIR FILTER Model : AIR FILTER Title : AIR FILTER 08-08-2024 09:24:14 N/A Evaluated
5 M/S SWASTIK STEEL Make : AIR FILTER Model : AIR FILTER Title : AIR FILTER 08-08-2024 09:19:34 N/A Evaluated
6 RUPA AERO SPARES Make : RAS Model : RAS Title : AIR FILTER OUTER 07-08-2024 22:02:40 N/A Evaluated
7 SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING Make : SRI GANESH Model : AIR FILTER ELEMENT OUTER ELEMENT- 4814502000 Title : AIR FILTER OUTER ELEMENT -4814502000 07-08-2024 22:34:43 N/A Evaluated
8 VMAK MACHINERY MFRS Make : NA Model : NA Title : AIR FILTER ELEMENT 26-07-2024 12:31:22 N/A Evaluated