Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilly Powder,Garlic Seeds,Coriander,Turmeric Powder,Black Pepper,Cumin,Large Cardamom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4630092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 24-02-2024 12:51:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 19:11:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M D SALES | - | 24-02-2024 12:55:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R G SALES | - | 24-02-2024 13:00:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNITED SALES | - | 24-02-2024 13:03:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red chilly powder,Garlic seeds,Coriander,Turmeric powder,Black pepper,Cumin,Large cardamom | 21390.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M D SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red chilly powder,Garlic seeds,Coriander,Turmeric powder,Black pepper,Cumin,Large cardamom | 27900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITED SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red chilly powder,Garlic seeds,Coriander,Turmeric powder,Black pepper,Cumin,Large cardamom | 30310.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R G SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red chilly powder,Garlic seeds,Coriander,Turmeric powder,Black pepper,Cumin,Large cardamom | 31630.00 | L4 |