Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aluminum Cabin Mo1,Aluminum Cabin Mo2,Aluminum Door Glass,Electric Power Board,Installation Charges
Description
Organisation Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4377210
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 21, 2023 17:47
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 933 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Ex-servicemen Welfare
Organisation: Ex-servicemen Contributory Health Scheme (echs)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRIGHT CONSTRUCTION - 14-02-2024 23:50:55 MSE Qualified
2 GBS ENTERPRISE - 01-01-2024 12:34:38 MSE Qualified
3 JOGMAYA ENGINEERING - 15-02-2024 08:51:11 N/A Qualified
4 PRASAD ENTERPRISE - 15-02-2024 08:23:11 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GBS ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Aluminum cabin MO1,Aluminum cabin MO2,Aluminum door glass,Electric power board,Installation charges 199800.00 L1
2 BRIGHT CONSTRUCTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Aluminum cabin MO1,Aluminum cabin MO2,Aluminum door glass,Electric power board,Installation charges 200000.00 L2
3 PRASAD ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Aluminum cabin MO1,Aluminum cabin MO2,Aluminum door glass,Electric power board,Installation charges 235000.00 L3
4 JOGMAYA ENGINEERING Item Categories : Aluminum cabin MO1,Aluminum cabin MO2,Aluminum door glass,Electric power board,Installation charges 245000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise