Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressing Ring For Upper Bush,Pressing Ring For Lower Bush,Pressing Plate,Prv Fixed Sealing Ring,Prv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3497470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S K SALES COMPANY
Contract Value
1794211
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 19-07-2023 12:15:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PHULL INDUSTRIES | - | 19-07-2023 12:51:40 | ACASH | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S K SALES COMPANY | - | 19-07-2023 00:49:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITED ENGG. CO. | - | 19-07-2023 02:12:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K SALES COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressing ring for Upper bush,Pressing ring for Lower Bush,Pressing Plate,PRV fixed sealing ring,PRV | 1794211.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITED ENGG. CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressing ring for Upper bush,Pressing ring for Lower Bush,Pressing Plate,PRV fixed sealing ring,PRV | 1851984.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stainless Steel Rod Dia 50 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 73525.000 |
| SS SHIM 0.12 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 17200.000 |
| Pressing ring for Upper bush | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 144150.000 |
| SS SHIM 0.06 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 12080.000 |
| Stainless Steel Rod Dia 25 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 19755.000 |
| SS SHIM 0.14 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 19112.000 |
| Pressing ring for Lower Bush | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 191400.000 |
| SS SHIM 0.07 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 13352.000 |
| S.S SHIM 0.02MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 9512.000 |
| SS SHIM 0.15 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 20072.000 |
| Pressing Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 475950.000 |
| SS SHIM 0.08 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 15144.000 |
| S.S.SHIM 0.03 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 12080.000 |
| SS SHIM 0.16 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 21096.000 |
| PRV fixed sealing ring | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 412698.000 |
| SS SHIM 0.09 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 17200.000 |
| S.S. SHIM 0.04MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 11816.000 |
| SS SHIM 0.18 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 23904.000 |
| PRV moving sealing ring | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 221685.000 |
| SS SHIM 0.10 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 18480.000 |