Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Add Gel Pen,Reynold Jetter,Cello Butter Flow,Sketch Pen,A4 Copier Jk,Fs Copier Paper,Black Marker,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3995943 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAKLECHA STATIONERY MART
Contract Value
74382
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Devilal Rathore
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2023 14:18:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAKLECHA STATIONERY MART | - | 02-10-2023 15:09:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 03-10-2023 11:27:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL SUPPLIER | - | 02-10-2023 15:50:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAKLECHA STATIONERY MART(MII) | Item Categories : ADD GEL PEN,REYNOLD JETTER,CELLO BUTTER FLOW,SKETCH PEN,A4 COPIER JK,FS COPIER PAPER,BLACK MARKER,B | 74382.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ADD GEL PEN,REYNOLD JETTER,CELLO BUTTER FLOW,SKETCH PEN,A4 COPIER JK,FS COPIER PAPER,BLACK MARKER,B | 99426.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SUPPLIER (MII) | Item Categories : ADD GEL PEN,REYNOLD JETTER,CELLO BUTTER FLOW,SKETCH PEN,A4 COPIER JK,FS COPIER PAPER,BLACK MARKER,B | 99875.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADD GEL PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| REYNOLD JETTER | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 900.000 |
| CELLO BUTTER FLOW | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 450.000 |
| SKETCH PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 180.000 |
| A4 COPIER JK | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| FS COPIER PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| BLACK MARKER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| BLACK CD MARKER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 500.000 |
| NOTEBOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 750.000 |
| PENCIL PACKET | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 400.000 |
| RUBBER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 200.000 |
| SCALE 12 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 300.000 |
| SCALE 6INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 50.000 |
| RUBBER BAND | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 500.000 |
| STAPLER SMALL HD45 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| STAPLER BIG HP45 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| STAPLER PIN 24 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 160.000 |
| STAPLER PIN BIG 23X8 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 200.000 |
| DAK PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 600.000 |
| STATIONERY TRAY | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 600.000 |