Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service Collection, Transportation, Disposal; Dry Waste
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4109756
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 19, 2023 17:12
End Date
Expired 31/10/2023

Expired 1038 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Directorate General Of Quality Assurance ( Dgqa)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRAHMA OUTSOURCING SERVICES 30-10-2023 15:21:41 MSE Qualified
2 KANCHAN KRUPA PRIVATE LIMITED 30-10-2023 17:13:49 MSE Qualified
3 S ENTERPRISES 31-10-2023 11:53:09 N/A Qualified
4 V K Enterprises 30-10-2023 21:46:56 MSE Qualified
5 VIGHNAHARTA ENTERPRISES 30-10-2023 14:29:15 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIGHNAHARTA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Collection, Transportation, Disposal; Dry Waste 438600.00 L1
2 BRAHMA OUTSOURCING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Collection, Transportation, Disposal; Dry Waste 511700.00 L2
3 KANCHAN KRUPA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Collection, Transportation, Disposal; Dry Waste 511700.00 L2
4 S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Collection, Transportation, Disposal; Dry Waste 594260.00 L3
5 V K Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Collection, Transportation, Disposal; Dry Waste 747920.00 L4