Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Motor 10 Hp Deep Well Submersible Pump,Safety Wire,Submersible Cable,Elbow,Pvc Pipe,Bore Cap,Stabil
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5361197
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 30, 2024 02:23
End Date
Expired 21/10/2024

Expired 681 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Global Enterprises - 15-10-2024 15:32:52 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 ISHER TRADER - 14-10-2024 21:18:26 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 M/S AK ENTERPRISES - 15-10-2024 09:27:02 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 M/S LUCKY MACHINERY STORE - 17-10-2024 13:59:12 MSE MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ISHER TRADER(MII) Item Categories : Motor 10 HP Deep Well Submersible Pump,Safety Wire,Submersible Cable,Elbow,PVC Pipe,Bore Cap,Stabil 450000.00 L1
2 Global Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Motor 10 HP Deep Well Submersible Pump,Safety Wire,Submersible Cable,Elbow,PVC Pipe,Bore Cap,Stabil 496420.00 L2
3 M/S AK ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Motor 10 HP Deep Well Submersible Pump,Safety Wire,Submersible Cable,Elbow,PVC Pipe,Bore Cap,Stabil 523740.00 L3